UgalMat 2018     
8th CONFERENCE ON MATERIAL SCIENCE & ENGINEERING
   
 
 
 
Home Call for papers Committees Registration Program Plenary Lectures  Galati City Contact
 

 

HONORARY COMMITTEE

                                                               BĪRSAN Iulian Gabriel, Romania

                                                               BENEA Lidia, Romania

                                                               BORŞ Ionel, Romania

                                                               CĂNĂNĂU Nicolae, Romania

                                                               DRUGESCU Elena, Romania

                                                               MUŞAT Viorica,  Romania

                                                               NICOLAE Avram, Romania

                                                               OPREA Florea, Romania

                                                               VLAD Maria, Romania

 

SCIENTIFIC  COMMITTEE

 

Chair: MARTINS Rodrigo, Portugal

             RIPOŞAN Iulian, Romania

BANU Mihaela, USA

BORDEI Marian, Romania

BRAZ FERNANDES Francisco Manuel, Portugal

BRĀNZEI Mihai, Romania

BUJOREANU Leandru, Romania

CARCEA Ioan, Romania

CIUCA Sorin, Romania

DOICIN Cristian, Romania

FETECĂU Cătălin, Romania

FORTUNATO Elvira, Portugal

GHERGHESCU Ioana, Romania

GHIBAN Brānduşa, Romania

JANK Michael, Germany

KUNCSER Victor, Romania

MAIER Cătălina, Romania

MATHEW M.T., USA

MIHĂIŢĂ Mihai, Romania

MINEA Alina, Romania

MOISA Ştrul, Israel

MUNTEANU Daniel, Romania

NICOLAE Maria, Romania

PALADE Liviu Iulian, France

PĂUNOIU VIOREL, Romania

POPA Valentin, Romania

POTECAŞU Florentina, Romania

POTECAŞU Octavian, Romania

PREDESCU Cristian, Romania

RAMANAVICIUS Arunas., Lithuania

SAND Wolfgang, Germany

SANDU Ion, Romania

SCUTELNICU Elena, Romania

SILVA Rui, Portugal

SIMITI Ioan Vida, Romania

STAN Felicia, Romania

TOLEA Felicia, Romania

ŢIEREAN Mircea Horia, Romania

TUDOR IOAN, Romania

VAN DER BRUGGEN Bart, Belgium

WENKERT Rodica, Israel

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

 

Chair: POTECAŞU Florentina

BALTĂ Ștefan

GURĂU Gheorghe

BUŞILĂ Mariana

VASILESCU Elisabeta

CIOCAN Anişoara

RADU Tamara

CAZACU Nelu

BALINT Lucia

CONSTANTINESCU Stela

DOBROVICI Sorin

DRĂGAN Viorel

ALEXANDRU Petrică

GURĂU Carmela

PETREA Ionel

MARIN Mihaela

 

CONFERENCE SECRETARIAT

 

BODOR Marius

BOICIUC Simona

MARIN Florin  Bogdan

HERBEI Emanuela

NEACŞU Marian

BASLIU Vasile

GHISMAN Viorica

FILIP Ana

TUDOR Beatrice